BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Muscletime Titans Vol 10 STAR-POWER GUNTER SCHLIERKAMP (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Higher Power 100% Whey Power
2 Lbs. $14.99
5 Lbs. $29.99
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!
Biotest Hot-Rox
72 Capsules $19.99
BUY IT NOW
E-BOOK
Secrets of Mail Order Steroid Success
$124.97
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Stan McCrary


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Stan McCrary



ALL ABOUT STAN McCRARY

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Stanley McCrary

Nickname: Curly Top

Official Website: Topamania.com

Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA.

Date of Birth: June 10th, 1964

Place of Birth: Fort Valley, Georgia, USA.

Height: 5'9

Off Season Weight: 270 lbs

Competition Weight: 250 lbs

Chest: 58"

Arms: 22"

Waist: 36"

Bench 610 lbs.

Squat 800 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1993 IFBB North American Championships Heavyweight, 2nd
1994 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 5th
1994 IFBB North American Championships Heavyweight, 2nd
1995 IFBB North American Championships Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
1998 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 15th
2000 IFBB Grand Prix Hungary 10th
2000 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational Did Not Place
2001 IFBB Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 14th
2001 IFBB Grand Prix Australia 9th
2001 IFBB Grand Prix Hungary 11th
2001 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 10th
2002 IFBB Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 15th
2002 IFBB Grand Prix Australia 9th
2002 IFBB Grand Prix Austria 12th
2002 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 11th
2003 IFBB Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 14th
2003 IFBB Maximum Pro Invitational 13th
2003 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 14th
2003 IFBB GNC Show of Strength Pro Championship 14th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

Contact Stan "Curly Top" McCrary for personal training, nutrition consultation, guest posing, special appearances, endorsements, or product representation at the e-mail address shown below.

Official Website: Topamania.com

E-Mail Stan: Topamania@aol.com

Links!



Optimum Serious Mass Serious weight gain requires serious calories. However, those who need the extra calories most, often have the toughest time consuming enough of them. For many aspiring to be bigger, highly-active metabolisms, weaker appetites and on-the-run lifestyles make consuming sufficient calories through whole foods alone a real challenge. With Serious Mass, you've got nothing to lose and lots to gain. We've consolidated over 1,250 calories, 50 grams of protein, 250-plus grams of carbohydrates, and 25 vitamins & minerals with added glutamine and creatine into every serving. It's time to stop thinking small; get serious - Serious Mass. BUY IT NOW Optimum Serious Mass



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com