BACK TO AMATEUR BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Phil Heath - The Gift (DVD)
$34.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
MuscleTech Cell Tech
10 Packets $9.99
14 Packets $34.99
4.4 Lbs. $49.99
6.7 Lbs. $35.99
6.6 Lbs. $49.99
42 Packets $69.98
BUY IT NOW

LOSE FAT!
4 MuscleTech Hydroxycut Hardcore X
120 Caps $34.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Sebastian Zona


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Amateur Bodybuilders Sebastian Zona



ALL ABOUT SEBASTIAN ZONA

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Sebastian Zona

Photo © Jason Breeze & Muscletech

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Sebastian Joseph Zona the 1st

Nickname: Sam

Official Website: zinspirations.com

Location:

Date of Birth: November 29th, 1973

Height: 5'8

Off Season Weight: 260 lbs.

Competition Weight: 223.5 lbs.

Occupation: Teacher (Health/Physical Education), Amateur Bodybuilder

Education: BS in Health Education and Physical Education, MA in Education, CSCS certification


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1997 Mr. Buffalo Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
1999 NPC North American Championships Light Heavyweight, 6th
1999 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 15th
2001 Mr. Rochester Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
2001 Mr. New York State Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st
2001 Junior National Light Heavyweight, 1st
2001 NPC Nationals Light Heavyweight, 5th
2002 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 5th
2003 NPC Nationals Heavyweight, 6th
2004 North American Championships Heavyweight, 1st


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top



Official Website: zinspirations.com

E-Mail Sebastian: SebastianZona@hotmail.com

Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com