BACK TO CLASSIC BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


GAIN MUSCLE!
MuscleTech Cell Tech
10 Packets $9.99
14 Packets $34.99
4.4 Lbs. $49.99
6.7 Lbs. $35.99
6.6 Lbs. $49.99
42 Packets $69.98
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!
Biotest Hot-Rox
72 Capsules $19.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Rich Gaspari


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Classic Bodybuilders Rich Gaspari

Gaspari Nutrition SizeOn Maximum Performance With Outlast Carbohydrate Matrix! BUY IT NOW Gaspari Nutrition SizeOn Maximum Performance


ALL ABOUT RICH GASPARI!

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: PICTURES!

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: BUY RICH GASPARI ON VIDEO!



STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Richard Steven Gaspari

Nickname: The Dragon Slayer

Official Website: RichGaspari.com

Location: Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Date of Birth: May, 16th 1963

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA.

Height: 5'8

Off Season Weight: 245 lbs.

Competition Weight: 225 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top

Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1983 Junior Nationals 1st
1983 Junior Nationals Heavyweight, 1st
1983 Nationals Heavyweight, 5th
1984 Nationals Light Heavyweight, 4th
1984 World Amateur Championships Light Heavyweight, 1st
1985 Night of Champions 2nd
1985 Mr. Olympia 3rd
1986 Los Angeles Pro Championships 1st
1986 Mr. Olympia 2nd
1986 World Pro Championships 1st
1987 Grand Prix France 1st
1987 Grand Prix Germany 1st
1987 Grand Prix Germany (II) 2nd
1987 Mr. Olympia 2nd
1988 Grand Prix England 2nd
1988 Grand Prix France 1st
1988 Grand Prix Germany 1st
1988 Grand Prix Greece 2nd
1988 Grand Prix Italy 1st
1988 Grand Prix Spain 1st
1988 Grand Prix Spain (II) 2nd
1988 Mr. Olympia 2nd
1989 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 1st
1989 Mr. Olympia 4th
1990 Mr. Olympia 5th
1991 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 7th
1991 Mr. Olympia 10th
1992 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 13th
1994 Chicago Pro Invitational 16th
1994 Niagara Falls Pro Invitational 15th
1994 Night of Champions 17th
1995 Canada Pro Cup 5th
1995 Night of Champions 12th
1996 Canada Pro Cup 11th
1996 Florida Pro Invitational 12th
1996 San Jose Pro Invitational 16th


PICTURES!
Back To Top

Rich Gaspari Picture #1
Rich Gaspari Picture #2
Rich Gaspari Picture #3
Rich Gaspari Picture #4
Rich Gaspari Picture #5
Rich Gaspari Picture #6
Rich Gaspari Picture #7
Rich Gaspari Picture #8
Rich Gaspari Picture #9
Rich Gaspari Picture #10

CLICK HERE for a thumbnail gallery of the photos above!

CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

c/o Gaspari Nutrition
P.O. Box 10418
New Brunswick, NJ 08906-0418
USA
1-888-7GASPARI

E-Mail Rich: rich@richgaspari.com

Official Website: RichGaspari.com

Rich Gaspari Facebook Fan Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Rich-Gaspari-Fan-Page/126570700744312

Gaspari Nutrition Facebook Group: http://www.facebook.com/GaspariNutrition

BUY RICH GASPARI ON DVD!
Back To Top

The Rich Gaspari - Seminar and Posing (DVD) The Rich Gaspari - Seminar and Posing (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
GMV-055DVD
BUY IT NOW

1991 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0664DVD
BUY IT NOW

1990 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0617DVD
BUY IT NOW

1989 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0557DVD
BUY IT NOW

1988 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0461DVD
BUY IT NOW

1987 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0383DVD
BUY IT NOW

1986 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0332DVD
BUY IT NOW

1985 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0276DVD
BUY IT NOW

Arnold and Contemporaries (DVD) Arnold and Contemporaries (DVD)
Retail Price: $39.95 Our Price: $29.95
V-161DVD
BUY IT NOW

Masters of Muscle #2 (DVD) Masters of Muscle #2 The Superstars of World Bodybuilding The 1990s (DVD)
Retail Price: $39.95 Our Price: $29.95
GMV-396DVD
BUY IT NOW

Masters of Muscle # 1 The Superstars of World Bodybuilding (DVD) Masters of Muscle # 1 The Superstars of World Bodybuilding (DVD)
Retail Price: $39.95 Our Price: $29.95
GMV-395DVD
BUY IT NOW


Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com