BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Ronnie Coleman: Cost of Redemption
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
MUSCLE GAIN!
Prolab N-Large II
3.8 Lbs - $23.99
10 Lbs - $49.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

90 Capsules $15.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Renaldo Gairy


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Renaldo Gairy


ALL ABOUT RENALDO GAIRY

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: DISCUSS RENALDO GAIRY!

Mini-Autobiography: I was always active in sports in my highschool years. As I finished the season of one sport, I was starting a new season for another. Basketball, track & Field and Volleyball were my favorites and I excelled in all of them. In my last year, I joined a the school's weight lifting class which at the time was the best gym I had ever seen...and it was FREE! I quickly fell in love with the weights and often found myself in the weight room even during my lunch hour. I even layed off the other sports because I knew they would slow down my progress. I managed to gain 15lbs in my first three months of training going from a lanky 155 pounds to a chiseled 170. The only guys in the class who made any gains had only put on 5 -8 lbs. I loved the weights and my body loved them too.

Going into my university years, I studied computers and psychology and thank goodness I graduated. I missed a lot of classes, because I was always in the gym trying to get a few more reps in. Pretty soon I was known as the big guy on campus. As I look back, I don't think I was that big, but I know that my physique stood out amongst my peers. People would always ask me if I compete or if I ever will. I never planned on it when I started to train, but they must have planted a seed in me. I decided that after I graduated I would take a full year to train and grow before entering my first competition. My whole intention in taking that year off was to develop a winning physique. I ended winning my first, second and third that year, and got my pro status with FAME and Muscle Mania. At the time it was much more than I could ever have expected, and all I wanted after that was to keep improving my physique and compete with the best in the sport of bodybuilding.

Renaldo Gairy at the 2012 IFBB Toronto Pro SuperShow

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Renaldo Gairy

Nickname: Razor

Date of Birth: February 4th, 1980

Place of Birth: Jamaica

Official Website: http://www.renaldogairy.com

Facebook Profile: http://www.facebook.com/renaldo.gairy

Location: Thornhill, Ontario, Canada

Went to Vaughan Secondary School

Height: 5'9.5" (176.53 cm)

Competition Weight: 228 Lbs. [99.79 Kgs.}

Off-Season Weight: 255 Lbs. [111.58 Kgs.]

Chest: 50"

Biceps: 20"

Thighs: 29"

Calves: 17"


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
2006 Musclemania Worlds Professional, 3rd
2008 WBFF World Championships HeavyWeight, 1st
2010 CBBF Canadian Championships HeavyWeight, 3rd
2010 IFBB North American Championships HeavyWeight, 4th
2011 CBBF Canadian Championships HeavyWeight, 1st
2011 IFBB North American Championships HeavyWeight, 13th
2012 IFBB Toronto Pro Open, 8th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top


Official Website: http://www.renaldogairy.com

Facebook Profile: http://www.facebook.com/renaldo.gairy

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/RazorRenaldoGairy

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/RenaldoGairy

DISCUSS RENALDO GAIRY!
Back To Top


Renaldo Gairy Discussion!

Read Visitor Comments - Write Your Own Comments

Links!



BSN Nitrix: Enhances Size! NITRIX® is what's called an a.m. to p.m. vaso-muscular dilator. This product works by expanding your blood vessels, which acts to increase blood flow, oxygen and nutrient delivery to your muscle cells. By ensuring the efficient travel of blood and nutrients throughout the body, you will experience improved workout performance, amazing pumps, all-day muscle fullness and vascularity, greater energy, a heightened resistance to fatigue and a greater ability to recover. NITRIX® is the foundation to all of your supplementation needs. Live for the pump! BUY IT NOW BSN Nitrix



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com