BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Dorian Yates: Blood & Guts
$49.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Champion Heavyweight Gainer 900
3.3lbs. $18.99
7 Lbs. $29.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

42 Paks $29.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Milos Sarcev


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Milos Sarcev



ALL ABOUT MILOS SARCEV!

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Milos Sarcev

Photograph © Ron Avidan of GetBig.com. Reproduced with permission.

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Milos Sarcev

Nickname: The Mind

Official Website: MilosSarcev.com

Location: Temecula, CA, USA.

Date of Birth: January 17th, 1964

Height: 5'11

Off Season Weight: 260 lbs.

Competition Weight: 240 lbs.

Arms: 21"

Waist: 31"

Chest: 55"

Quads: 30"


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1986 Mr. Yugoslavia 1st
1987 Mr. Yugoslavia 1st
1987 European Championship 2nd
1989 Mr. Universe 1st
1991 Night of Champions 11th
1991 Niagara Falls Invitational 4th
1991 Grand Prix Spain 7th
1991 Grand Prix Italy 7th
1991 Grand Prix Switzerland 6th
1991 Grand Prix England 9th
1991 Grand Prix Denmark 5th
1991 Grand Prix Finland 4th
1991 San Jose Pro Invitational 3rd
1992 Grand Prix Italy 10th
1992 Grand Prix Germany 10th
1992 Grand Prix Spain 10th
1992 Grand Prix England 8th
1992 Night of Champions 5th
1992 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 8th
1992 Ironman Pro Invitational 6th
1992 Chicago Pro Invitational 5th
1992 Niagara Falls Invitational 4th
1992 Pittsburgh Pro Invitational 4th
1993 Grand Prix Spain 3rd
1993 Grand Prix Finland 3rd
1993 Grand Prix England 5th
1993 Chicago Pro Invitational 3rd
1993 Niagara Falls Invitational 3rd
1993 Night of Champions 5th
1993 Mr. Olympia 11th
1993 Pittsburgh Pro Invitational 3rd
1994 Mr. Olympia 13th
1994 Grand Prix Italy 4th
1994 Grand Prix Spain 4th
1994 Grand Prix Germany 4th
1994 Grand Prix England 8th
1994 Grand Prix France 6th
1995 Night of Champions 6th
1995 Canada Pro Cup 3rd
1995 Houston Pro Invitational 5th
1995 Niagara Falls Invitational 4th
1996 Night of Champions 4th
1996 Florida Pro Invitational 3rd
1996 Canada Pro Cup 3rd
1997 Toronto Pro International 1st
1997 Mr. Olympia 10th
1997 Night of Champions 2nd
1997 Grand Prix Spain 9th
1997 Grand Prix Russia 7th
1997 Grand Prix Hungary 7th
1997 Grand Prix Germany 7th
1997 Grand Prix Finland 8th
1997 Grand Prix England 8th
1997 Grand Prix Czech Republic 8th
1997 Canada Pro Cup 1st
1999 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 5th
1999 Ironman Pro Invitational 2nd
1999 Night of Champions 5th
1999 Toronto Pro Invitational 2nd
1999 Mr. Olympia 10th
1999 Joe Weiders Pro World 5th
1999 Grand Prix England 5th
2001 Toronto Pro Invitational 7th
2001 Night of Champions 10th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

P.O. Box 892242
Temecula, CA 92589
(tel): (714) 680-8881

Official Website: MilosSarcev.com

E-Mail Milos: milos@milossarcev.com

Links!



Optimum ZMA

A synergistic combination of Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate, Magnesium Aspartate, and Vitamin B6 may significantly increase anabolic hormone levels and muscle strength in well-trained athletes. The novel Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate formula may also help to increase endurance, growth and restful sleep. BUY IT NOW
Optimum ZMA



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com