BACK TO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Ronnie Coleman: Cost of Redemption
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
MUSCLE GAIN!
Prolab N-Large II
3.8 Lbs - $23.99
10 Lbs - $49.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

42 Paks $29.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Gunther Schlierkamp


ALL ABOUT GUNTHER SCHLIERKAMP!

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

STATS

Full Name: Gunther Schlierkamp

Nickname: The Gentle Giant

Official Website: GunterS.net

Location: Pearblossom, California, USA

Marital Status: Married to Carmen

Date of Birth: February 2, 1970

Place of Birth: Olfen, Germany.

Height: 6'1

Off Season Weight: 340 lbs.

Competition Weight: 300 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1990 German Championships Overall Winner
1990 German Championships 1st, Junior Tall
1992 European Amateur Championships 1st, IFBB, HeavyWeight
1992 German Championships 1st, Heavyweight
1993 World Amateur Championships - IFBB 1st, HeavyWeight
1994 Grand Prix England - IFBB 8th
1994 Grand Prix Germany - IFBB 8th
1994 Mr. Olympia - IFBB 19th
1995 Canada Pro Cup - IFBB 2nd
1995 Grand Prix Ukraine - IFBB 10th
1996 Arnold Classic - IFBB 11th
1996 Night of Champions - IFBB 11th
1996 San Jose Pro Invitational - IFBB 9th
1997 Canada Pro Cup - IFBB 6th
1997 Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB Disqualified
1997 Night of Champions - IFBB 9th
1997 San Jose Pro Invitational - IFBB 11th
1998 Grand Prix Finland - IFBB 6th
1998 Grand Prix Germany - IFBB 6th
1998 Night of Champions - IFBB 10th
1998 Olympia - IFBB 15th
1998 San Francisco Pro Invitational - IFBB 9th
1998 Toronto Pro Invitational - IFBB 6th
1999 Arnold Classic - IFBB 9th
1999 Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB 5th
2000 Ironman Pro Invitational - IFBB 4th
2000 Arnold Classic - IFBB 6th
2000 JOE WEIDER'S WORLD PRO CUP 6th
2000 Grand Prix England 4th
2000 MR OLYMPIA 12th
2001 Toronto Pro 6th
2001 Night of Champions XXIII 9th
2001 Mr. Olympia 15th
2001 British Grand Prix 10th
2002 Mr. Olympia 5th
2003 Mr. Olympia 5th
2003 English Grand Prix 3rd


CONTACT INFORMATION


P.O. Box 406 Venice, CA 90294-0406

Official Website: GunterS.net

E-Mail: business@Gunters.net


E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com