BodyBuildingPro.com
BACK TO MR. OLYMPIA 2004 INFO PAGE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!



$35.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
BSN NO-Xplode
5 Sample Pk - $12.99
2.25 Lbs. - $39.99
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

60 Capsules $29.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Fitness Olympia Contest Results


BodybuildingPro.com Articles Database Articles by Writer Articles & Interviews from GetBig.com Fitness Olympia Contest Results

Brought to you By: GetBig.com

Go to: Getbig.com Article & Interview Database


2003 Fitness Olympia Standings
October 24, 2003 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceName1234Pnts
1Susie Curry1013111246
2Kelly Ryan255121759
3Adela Friemansky52430564
4Tracey Greenwood20304025115
5Jen Hendershott36222837123
6Anna Level15415317126
7Klaudia Kinska36302437127
8Stacy Hylton44262640136
9Julie Palmer37635739196
10Jenny Worth47503962198
11Kim Klein63454156205
12Stacy Simons5554
13Shannon Meteraud60576159237
14Kim Odiatu67606767261


2002 Fitness Olympia Standings
October 18, 2002 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Susie CurryUSA61222545
2Kelly RyanUSA28572666
3Jennifer WorthUSA1429121570
4Adela FriemanskyUSA1021301071
5Jennifer HendershottUSA2315162377
6Stacy HyltonUSA48292040137
7Tracey GreenwoodUSA31484334156
8Shannon MeteraudUSA33525028163
9Christine BergeronCanada44596050213
9Tanji JohnsonUSA71383767213
11Anna LevelUSA41686645220
12Stacy SimonsUSA61525665234
13Laurie VanimanUSA60516460235
14Lisa ReedUSA65605661242
15Alekandra KobielakPoland63607367263


2001 Fitness Olympia Standings
October 26, 2001 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Susie CurryUSA51013533
2Jennifer WorthUSA1620131362
3Kelly RyanUSA25552762
4Adela FriemanskyUSA1427312092
5Timea MajorovaSlovakia1525421597
6Jennifer HendershottUSA35202027102
7Jennifer HankeUSA32374838155
8Stacy SimonsUSA48503550183
9Alekandra KobielakPoland41515544191
10Laura MakUSA50464156193
11Nicole HobbsUSA59513351194
12Melissa FrabbieleUSA47495845199


2000 Fitness Olympia Standings
October 21, 2000 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Susie CurryUSA2215101057
2Kelly RyanUSA72172863
3Jennifer WorthUSA2311181365
4Timea MajorovaSlovakia18539769
5Adelina FriemanskyUSA36333624129
6Shannon MetaraudUSA41264124132
7Jennifer HendershottUSA16513243142
8Klaudia KinskaSlovakia62361944161
9Lena JohannesenNorway52305939180
10Melissa FrabbieleUSA49434842182
11Shena ForknerUSA32565157196
12Stacy SimonsUSA46613259198
13Lisa LoweUSA52615662231


1999 Fitness Olympia Standings
October 22, 1999 at Las Vegas, Nevada


PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
1Mary YockeyUSA11610532
2Kelly RyanUSA82152054
3Susie CurryUSA1710201056
4Monica BrantUSA2323251586
5Timea MajorovaSlovakia25183930112
6Amanda BlankUSA32401636124
7Lena JohannesenNorway58225125156
8Melissa FrabbieleUSA44404041165
9Jennifer WorthUSA45453548173
10Marietta ZigalovaSlovakia44475249192
11Stacy SimonsUSA51584849206
12Cristiana CasoniItaly51546360228
13Madonna GrimesUSA49715667243
14Ursula Buckanes-HenryUSA75747068287
WidthdrewMilamar Flores-SarcevCanada6761---


1998 Fitness Olympia Standings
November 7, 1998 at Nice, France


PlaceNameCountry
1Monica BrantUSA
2Susie CurryUSA
3Mary YockeyUSA
4Saryn MuldrowDenmark
5Lena JohannesenNorway
6Timea MajorovaSlovakia
7Debbie Lee-SternUSA
8Carmen MorenoSpain
9Tina San AntonioUSA
10Jennifer WorthUSA
11Cristiana CasoniItaly
12Alexandra BeresHungary
13Stacy SimonsUSA
14Marietta ZigalovaSlovakia
15Claire HillmanEngland
16Simonetta RebecchiItaly
16Chisato MishimaJapan


1997 Fitness Olympia Standings
September 22, 1997 at New York, New York


PlaceNameCountry
1Carol Semple-MarzettaUSA
2Saryn MuldrowDenmark
3Lena JohannesenNorway
4Susie CurryUSA
5Dale TomitaUSA
6Monica BrantUSA
7Karen HulseUSA
8Teresa HesslerUSA
9Carmen MorenoSpain
10Alexandra BeresHungary
11Timea MajorovaSlovakia
12Michelle BelliniUSA
13Stephanie WorsfoldCanada
14Jenifer CollinsUSA
15Michele RalabateUSA
16Melissa FrabbieleUSA


1996 Fitness Olympia Standings
September 20, 1996 at Chicago, Illinois


What another complete surprise! It this new catagory of Fitness Olympia (this is the 2nd annual show), Saryn Muldrow took top honors over last years reigning queen Mia Finnagan. Karen Hulse came in 3rd, (justly deserved), but the biggest surprise was Carol Semple-Marzetta, who came in 5th! This was another hard to judge contest! Results were:

PlaceNameCountry
1Saryn MuldrowDenmark
2Mia FinneganUSA
3Karen HulseUSA
4Dale TomitaUSA
5Carol Semple-MarzettaUSA
6Teresa HesslerUSA
7Monica BrantUSA
8Michelle BelliniUSA
9Debi LeeUSA
10Claire HillmanEngland


1995 Fitness Olympia Standings
September 9, 1995 at Atlanta, Georgia


PlaceNameCountry
1Mia FinneganUSA
2Carol SempleUSA
3Saryn MuldrowDenmark
4Dale TomitaUSA
5Denise PagliaUSA
6Madonna GrimesUSA
7Monica BrantUSA
8Debbie KruckUSA
9Christine ToozeEngland
10Penny PriceUSA
11Sharon BruneauCanada
12Maria GonzalezUSA
13Carmen MorenoSpain
14Jana BabaninaRussia
14Lauren ElliotUSA
14Milamar FloresCanada
14Donna GuntherAustralia


Past Winners of the Fitness Olympia


PlaceNameCountry
1995Mia FinneganUSA
1996Saryn MuldrowDenmark
1997Carol Semple-MarzettaUSA
1998Monica BrantUSA
1999Mary YockeyUSA
2000Susie CurryUSA
2001Susie CurryUSA
2002Susie CurryUSA
2003Susie CurryUSA



Links!



Supplement Links!



Gaspari Nutrition SizeOn Maximum Performance

With Outlast Carbohydrate Matrix!

Gaspari took Sports Nutrition to the highest level with SizeOn, the original intra-workout creatine drink. As clinical research advances, so does Gaspari Nutrition which is why SizeOn has now evolved into the Ultimate Hybrid Intra-Workout Whey Hydrolysate Creatine Formula. BUY IT NOW
Gaspari Nutrition SizeOn Maximum Performance



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com