BACK TO RECENT OLYMPIANS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Ronnie Coleman Relentless DVD
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Optimum Whey
1 Lbs. $11.99
16 Packets. $18.99
2 Lbs. $21.99
5 Lbs. $42.99
10 Lbs. $79.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

60 Capsules $29.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Dorian Yates


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Recent Olympians - Biographies, Competition Histories, Stats Dorian Yates

Dorian Yates - Blood And Guts: Ultimate Edition (DVD) Witness the intensity and determination as we follow 300lb multi Mr. Olympia winner DORIAN YATES through a genuine 'no holds barred' hardcore workout. See the weight and feel the effort that has molded Dorian Yates into the world's most massive bodybuilder. BUY IT NOW Dorian Yates - Blood And Guts: Ultimate Edition (DVD) (DVD)



ALL ABOUT DORIAN YATES

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: PICTURES!

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: BUY DORIAN YATES ON VIDEO & DVD!



STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Dorian Andrew Mientjez Yates

Nickname: Shadow

Official Website: DorianYates.net

Location: Burmingham, England.

Marital Status: Separated

Children: Lewis (18), Tahnee (1)

Date of Birth: April 19th, 1962

Place of Birth: Hurley, Staffordshire, England.

Height: 5'10

Off Season Weight: 290 lbs.

Competition Weight: 265 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1984 Mr. Birmingham Novice, 1st
1985 Novice West Coast 1st
1985 World Games 7th
1986 EFBB British HW 1st
1988 British Championships 1st
1990 Night of Champions 2nd
1991 Night of Championships 1st
1991 Mr. Olympia 2nd
1991 English Grand Prix 1st
1992 Mr. Olympia 1st
1993 Mr. Olympia 1st
1994 Grand Prix Germany 1st
1994 Grand Prix Spain 1st
1994 Grand Prix England 1st
1995 Mr. Olympia 1st
1996 Mr. Olympia 1st
1997 Mr. Olympia 1st


PICTURES!
Back To Top

Dorian Yates Picture #1
Dorian Yates Picture #2
Dorian Yates Picture #3
Dorian Yates Picture #4
Dorian Yates Picture #5
Dorian Yates Picture #6
Dorian Yates Picture #7
Dorian Yates Picture #8
Dorian Yates Picture #9
Dorian Yates Picture #10

CLICK HERE for a thumbnail gallery of the 10 photos above!

CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

Temple Gym
16 Temple Passage
Temple Street
Birmingham
West Midlands
B2 5BY
Tel: (0121 643 7964)

Official Website: DorianYates.net

E-Mail: e-mail@dorianyates.net

BUY DORIAN YATES ON VIDEO & DVD!
Back To Top

Dorian Yates - Blood And Guts: Ultimate Edition (DVD) Dorian Yates - Blood And Guts: Ultimate Edition (DVD)
Retail Price: $65.99 Our Price: $54.99
A-4215DVD
BUY IT NOW
1997 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1997 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0945DVD
BUY IT NOW
1996 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1996 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0885DVD
BUY IT NOW
1995 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1995 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0837DVD
BUY IT NOW
1994 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1994 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0804DVD
BUY IT NOW
1993 Mr. Olympia (Historic DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0764DVD
BUY IT NOW
1992 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1992 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0720DVD
BUY IT NOW
1991 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0664DVD
BUY IT NOW


Links!



Optimum ZMA

A synergistic combination of Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate, Magnesium Aspartate, and Vitamin B6 may significantly increase anabolic hormone levels and muscle strength in well-trained athletes. The novel Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate formula may also help to increase endurance, growth and restful sleep. BUY IT NOW
Optimum ZMA



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com