BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Ronnie Coleman: Cost of Redemption
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
BSN NO-Xplode
5 Sample Pk - $12.99
2.25 Lbs. - $39.99
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

42 Paks $29.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Deshaun Grimez


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Professional Bodybuilders - Biographies, Competition Histories, Stats Deshaun Grimez




ALL ABOUT DESHAUN GRIMEZ

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: DISCUSS DESHAUN GRIMEZ!

Deshaun Grimez at the 2010 IFBB Phoenix Pro

Photograph © Isaac Hinds and www.bodybuilding.com. Reproduced with permission.


STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: DeShaun Kico Grimez.

Nickname: The Walking Eclipse

Official Website: http://www.deshaungrimez.com

Date of Birth: June 23rd, 1977

Place of Birth: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Marital Status: Married

Occupation: Systems Analyst, Trainer Specialist, and Bodybuilder.

Height: 5'10"

Off Season Weight: 260 lbs

Competition Weight: 230 lbs


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top

Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
2001 NPC Los Angeles Novice, 2nd
2002 NPC Contra Costa Championships Novice, 3rd
2003 NPC Orange County Classic Championships Open, did not place
2003 NPC Sacramento Championships Open, 3rd
2003 NPC Excalibur Championships Open, 3rd
2004 NPC Tournament of Champions HeavyWeight & Overall, 1st
2004 NPC Border States HeavyWeight & Overall, 1st
2004 NPC Nationals HeavyWeight, 11th
2005 NPC North American Championships Super-HeavyWeight, 5th
2006 NPC USA Championships Super-HeavyWeight, 15th
2007 NPC USA Championships HeavyWeight, 1st
2008 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational Did not place
2008 IFBB Arnold Classic 14th
2009 IFBB Europa Supershow Open, 14th
2009 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational Did not place
2009 IFBB Tampa Bay Pro Did not place
2010 IFBB Phoenix Pro Open, did not place


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top


Official Website: http://www.deshaungrimez.com

E-Mail: malikb121@hotmail.com

Sign the DeShaun Grimez Guestbook: http://htmlgear.tripod.com/guest/control.guest?u=deshaungrimez&i=1&a=sign

DISCUSS DESHAUN GRIMEZ!
Back To Top


Deshaun Grimez Discussion!

Read Visitor Comments - Write Your Own Comments

Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com