BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Muscletime Titans Vol 10 STAR-POWER GUNTER SCHLIERKAMP (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
MuscleTech Cell Tech
10 Packets $9.99
14 Packets $34.99
4.4 Lbs. $49.99
6.7 Lbs. $35.99
6.6 Lbs. $49.99
42 Packets $69.98
BUY IT NOW

LOSE FAT!
VPX RedLine RTD
24 Pack $47.95
BUY IT NOW
E-BOOK
Secrets of Mail Order Steroid Success
$124.97
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Bruce Patterson


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Bruce Patterson



ALL ABOUT BRUCE PATTERSON

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: DISCUSS BRUCE PATTERSON

Mini-Biography: Bruce Patterson was born in New Brunswick Canada and started lifting weights when he was 12, and began bodybuilding when he was 18 inspired by the men in bodybuilding magazines and feeling he could contribute to the sport. His exceptional body and handsome looks were aiming him straight to the top of the field in his sport. Many big names in the bodybuilding community compared him to a man by the name of Arnold. Bruce was born the 15th of October in New Brunswick, Canada, has many credits to his name in the world of bobybuilding and muscle competition. Bruce is 5'10 and ranges from 260-280 lbs of muscle.

Bruce Patterson at the 2012 Toronto Pro SuperShow / Toronto Pro Invitational

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Bruce Patterson

Stage Name: Chris Thunder

Official Website: BrucePatterson.com

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bruce-Patterson/109658509106896

Location: New Brunswick, Canada.

Date of Birth: October 4th, 1972

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, Canada.

Height: 5'10

Off Season Weight: 280 lbs.

Competition Weight: 260 lbs.

Arms: 22"

Waist: 32"

Chest: 58"

Quads 31"


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1995 IFBB Canada Pro Cup 19th
1997 IFBB Canada Pro Cup 13th
1997 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational 9th
1997 IFBB San Jose Pro Invitational 10th
1999 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational Did Not Place
1999 IFBB Night of Champions Did Not Place
2001 IFBB Night of Champions Did Not Place
2003 IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational Withdrew
2003 IFBB Night of Champions 18th
2003 IFBB Night of Champions 18th
2003 IFBB Toronto Pro Invitational Open, 7th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top



Official Website: BrucePatterson.com

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bruce-Patterson/109658509106896

E-Mail Bruce: bruce@brucepatterson.com

DISCUSS BRUCE PATTERSON!
Back To Top


Bruce Patterson Discussion!

Read Visitor Comments - Write Your Own Comments

Links!



Optimum 100% Whey Protein Optimum 100% Whey is still number one, and sales are climbing! Whey protein has been proven to be the best type of protein for building quality muscle fast. Optimum did us all a favor by making a whey protein product that tastes awesome, actually mixes easily, and is cheap enough for everybody to afford. BUY IT NOW Optimum Whey Protein



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com