BACK TO RECENT OLYMPIANS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Dorian Yates: Blood & Guts
$49.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
AST Micronized Creatine
525 Grams $17.99
1000 Grams $27.99

BUY IT NOW

LOSE FAT!
4 MuscleTech Hydroxycut Hardcore X
120 Caps $34.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Ahmad Haidar

ALL ABOUT AHMAD HAIDAR!

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Ahmad Haidar

Nickname: Abzilla

Official Website:

Location: Pompano Beach, FL, USA.

Date of Birth: April 10th, 1968

Place of Birth: Beirut, Lebanon.

Height: 5'7

Off Season Weight: 250 lbs.

Competition Weight: 220 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1997 World Championships Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st - Best Improved
1999 Ironman Pro Invitational 9th
2000 Ironman Pro Invitational 10th
2000 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 12th
2002 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 6th
2002 Mr. Olympia 13th


Ahmad's Abdominal Routine!

From Ahmad's Muscletech.com Profile

Ahmad works his abs every day for about half an hour, doing 4 sets of 150 crunches, 4 sets of 40 to 50 leg raises, then side crunches for 4 more sets of 100 reps each side.


MuscleTech Hydroxycut, 210 capsMuscleTech Hydroxycut, 210 caps Exciting news! A new, advanced Hydroxycut formula is here, and one of its cutting-edge compounds just got better. Hydroxagen®Plus™ contains a next-generation, ultra-concentrated form of hydroxycitric acid (HCA) that is now specially cultivated in remote parts of the world. This stuff rocks!

In an 8-week study, researchers found that the primary ingredient in Hydroxycut, on its own, lowered bodyweight in subjects by a whopping 4.8 percent. On average, the subjects in the study lost 10 pounds during the 8-week period, combining a 2000-calorie per day diet and 30 minutes of walking, 5 days per week. The investigators found that this key ingredient works by curbing appetite and inhibiting bodyfat formation.

Add Hydroxycut to your sensible diet and exercise plan and experience it for yourself! Click Here for More Info!



E - Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com