BACK TO RECENT OLYMPIANS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Lee Priest - It's Not Revenge (DVD)
$32.50
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
AST Micronized Creatine
525 Grams $17.99
1000 Grams $27.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

90 Capsules $15.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Ahmad Haidar


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Recent Olympians - Biographies, Competition Histories, Stats Ahmad Haidar

Ahmad Haidar - Florida's Prince of Muscle (DVD) Since Ahmad Haidar burst onto the scene, he has become known (amongst other things) for his amazing symmetry and fantastic abs. See more of Haidar in this profile on his career since 1998. BUY IT NOW Ahmad Haidar - Florida's Prince of Muscle (DVD)


ALL ABOUT AHMAD HAIDAR!

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: BUY AHMAD ON VIDEO & DVD!

Go to: AHMAD'S ABDOMINAL ROUTINE!

Ahmad Haidar: 2004 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic

Photograph © Ron Avidan of GetBig.com. Reproduced with permission.

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Ahmad Haidar

Nickname: Abzilla

Official Website:

Location: Pompano Beach, FL, USA.

Date of Birth: April 10th, 1968

Place of Birth: Beirut, Lebanon.

Height: 5'7

Off Season Weight: 250 lbs.

Competition Weight: 220 lbs.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1997 World Championships Light Heavyweight & Overall, 1st - Best Improved
1999 Ironman Pro Invitational 9th
2000 Ironman Pro Invitational 10th
2000 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 12th
2002 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 6th
2002 Mr. Olympia 13th
2003 Arnold Classic 7th
2003 Ironman Pro Invitational 7th
2003 San Francisco Pro Invitational 6th
2004 Arnold Classic 9th
2004 Ironman Pro Invitational 4th
2004 San Francisco Pro Invitational 5th
2004 Arnold Classic 9th
2004 IFBB Florida Pro Xtreme Challenge 2nd
2004 IFBB Night of Champions 4th
2004 GNC Show of Strength Pro Championship 9th
2004 Mr. Olympia 13th


BUY AHMAD ON VIDEO & DVD!
Back To Top

Ahmad Haidar - Florida's Prince of Muscle (DVD)
Retail Price: $39.95 Our Price: $24.95
GMV-572DVD
BUY IT NOW


Men of Muscle 6 Men of Muscle #6 - Born to Pose (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
GMV-554DVD
BUY IT NOW

2006 Iron Man Pro (DVD) 2006 Iron Man Pro (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
V-196DVD
BUY IT NOW

2006 Iron Man Pro - Weigh In and Pump Room (DVD) 2006 Iron Man Pro - Weigh In and Pump Room (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
V-198DVD
BUY IT NOW

2006 Arnold Classic - Pump Room (DVD) 2006 Arnold Classic - Pump Room (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
GMV-631DVD
BUY IT NOW

2004 Mr. Olympia 2004 Mr. Olympia Finals & Prejudging (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1089DVD
BUY IT NOW

2004 Mr Olympia Pumproom Finals-tn.jpg 2004 Mr. Olympia Pump Room - Finals (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
GMV-599DVD
BUY IT NOW

2004 Mr. Olympia Pumproom Prejudging-tn.jpg 2004 Mr. Olympia Pump Room - Prejudging (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
GMV-598DVD
BUY IT NOW

2004-ironman-tn.jpg 2004 Iron Man Pro (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
V-183DVD
BUY IT NOW

2003 IFBB Pro Ironman (DVD) 2003 Iron Man Pro (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
V-180DVD
BUY IT NOW


See Ahmad in competitive action at the 2002 Mr. Olympia Contest!

2002 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 2002 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1066DVD
BUY IT NOW


See Ahmad in competitive action at the 1998 Mr. Olympia Contest!

1998 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 1998 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-0963DVD
BUY IT NOW
See Ahmad posing in the 1998 Battle for the Olympia Video:

The Battle For The Olympia III - 1998 (DVD) Battle for the Olympia III 1998 (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $34.95
A-1232DVD
BUY IT NOW


See Ahmad train back and traps in the 2002 Battle for the Olympia Video!

Battle for the Olympia IV 2002 (DVD) Battle for the Olympia IV 2002 (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1104DVD
BUY IT NOW


AHMAD'S ABDOMINAL ROUTINE!
Back To Top

Ahmad's Abdominal Routine!

From Ahmad's Muscletech.com Profile

Ahmad works his abs every day for about half an hour, doing 4 sets of 150 crunches, 4 sets of 40 to 50 leg raises, then side crunches for 4 more sets of 100 reps each side.

Links!



Optimum ZMA

A synergistic combination of Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate, Magnesium Aspartate, and Vitamin B6 may significantly increase anabolic hormone levels and muscle strength in well-trained athletes. The novel Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate formula may also help to increase endurance, growth and restful sleep. BUY IT NOW
Optimum ZMA






E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com