BodyBuildingPro.com
BACK TO 2002 MR. OLYMPIA MAIN PAGE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Ronnie Coleman Relentless DVD
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Champion Heavyweight Gainer 900
3.3lbs. $18.99
7 Lbs. $29.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

90 Capsules $15.98
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


2002 Ms. Olympia Results


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilding Contest Main Pages Mr. Olympia 2002 Updates 2002 Ms. Olympia Results

2002 Mr. Olympia - Prejudging (DVD) A completely separate tape for the Prejudging - with all of the comparisons. See the top men side by side. Sadly this was the last Mr Olympia appearance by the great Flex Wheeler. BUY IT NOW 2002 Mr. Olympia - Prejudging (DVD)


Go to: 2002 MS. OLYMPIA RESULTS!

Go to: 2002 MR. OLYMPIA LINKS!

Go to: BUY THE 2002 MR. OLYMPIA CONTEST ON VHS!



2002 MS. OLYMPIA RESULTS!
Back To Top


2002 Ms. Olympia Results
October 18, 2002 at Las Vegas, Nevada


Final Standings After All Four Rounds
PlaceNameCountry1234Pnts
Overall
Lenda Murray
Heavyweights over 135 pounds
1Lenda MurrayUSA555520
2Iris KyleUSA1010101040
3Vickie GatesUSA1618181567
4Yaxeni OriquenVenezuela19181754
5Dayana CadeauCanada29252781
6Nancy LewisUSA25302782
7Betty VianaVenezuela353637108
8Beth RobertsUSA403937116
Lightweights up to 135 pounds
1Juliette BergmannHolland555520
2Valentina ChepigaUkraine1014101246
3Fannie BarriosVenezuela1511151354
4Sophie DuquetteCanada20202060
5Angela DebatinBrazil26252677
6Laura CreavalleUSA30312788
7Susanne NeiderhauserAustria333435102


Round One Scores
x
PlaceName123456789101112Pnts
Heavyweights over 135 pounds
1Lenda Murray1111111111115
2Iris Kyle32222222232310
3Vickie Gates23333334444516
4Yaxeni Oriquen44444563323219
5Nancy Lewis56655456555425
6Dayana Cadeau65566645766629
7Betty Viana78777777687735
8Beth Roberts87888888878840
Lightweights up to 135 pounds
1Juliette Bergmann1111111111115
2Valentina Chepiga22222327222210
3Fannie Barrios33433223333415
4Sophie Duquette44354453445320
5Angela Debatin56565542656526
6Laura Creavalle65677765574730
7Susanne Neiderhauser77746674767633


Round Two Scores
x
PlaceName123456789101112Pnts
Heavyweights over 135 pounds
1Lenda Murray1111111111115
2Iris Kyle22222222222210
3Yaxeni Oriquen34436443333418
4Vickie Gates43343355445318
5Dayana Cadeau55554634554525
6Nancy Lewis66665566667630
7Betty Viana78777788788736
8Beth Roberts87888877876839
Lightweights up to 135 pounds
1Juliette Bergmann1111111111115
2Fannie Barrios23332222224211
3Valentina Chepiga32223335342314
4Sophie Duquette44444454433420
5Angela Debatin55565546555525
6Laura Creavalle66657763676731
7Susanne Neiderhauser77776677767634



Round Three Scores
x
PlaceName123456789101112Pnts
Heavyweights over 135 pounds
1Lenda Murray1111111111115
2Iris Kyle22222222232210
3Yaxeni Oriquen34335434324317
4Vickie Gates53343355443818
5Dayana Cadeau65654543666427
6Nancy Lewis46566766555527
7Beth Roberts77778877888737
8Betty Viana88887688777637
Lightweights up to 135 pounds
1Juliette Bergmann1111221111215
2Valentina Chepiga22221135221210
3Fannie Barrios33333322335615
4Sophie Duquette44544564443320
5Angela Debatin55655446666526
6Laura Creavalle66477653554427
7Susanne Neiderhauser77766777777735



Round Four Scores
x
PlaceName123456789101112Pnts
Heavyweights over 135 pounds
1Lenda Murray1111111111115
2Iris Kyle22222222222210
3Vickie Gates33333333333315
Lightweights up to 135 pounds
1Juliette Bergmann1111111111115
2Valentina Chepiga22232233332212
3Fannie Barrios33323322223313


Sincerely,

Getbig.com Articles & Interviews
ron@getbig.com

Back To Getbig's Main Page

Back To Mr. Olympia 2002 Main Page

Back to Article Library

2002 MR. OLYMPIA LINKS!
Back To Top



BUY THE 2002 MR. OLYMPIA CONTEST ON VHS!
Back To Top

2002 Mr. Olympia (DVD) 2002 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1066DVD
BUY IT NOW


If you are interested in the 2002 Battle for the Olympia Video:

Battle for the Olympia IV 2002 (DVD) Battle for the Olympia IV 2002 (DVD)
Retail Price: $49.95 Our Price: $39.95
A-1104DVD
BUY IT NOW


Links!



ProMera Health Con-Cret Smaller Doses for Superior Results!  
  • The Future Of Creatine Is CON-CRET! Creatine Hydrochloride is revolutionary as presented at the 2009 ISSN World Conference in New Orleans.
  • CON-CRET has superior solubility, uptake and efficiency -- greater than creatine monohydrate.   BUY IT NOW
ProMera Health Con-Cret



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com